<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d7326748\x26blogName\x3dA+Meow\x27s+Purr\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dSILVER\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttps://katsmew.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://katsmew.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-3792757944045533355', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
Friday, August 10, 2007

"Put Lang Sui!" (Throwing Cold Water)

Phone conversation with a friend....

Meow : Hi! Been busy lately kah?

Friend : Yeah! So fed up with the Company.

Meow : yadayadayada...

Friend : yadayadayada....

*After some time...

Meow : By the way, just to let you know that my plan to go Jiuzhaigou this October is confirmed.

Friend : Where's that?

Meow : Jiuzhaigou, China.

Friend : Eiyer....Why you LIKE to go China so much??!!!

Meow : Huh?!! Er....what you mean i LIKE to go China so much?

Friend : No meh? Last time you go Shanghai already!!!

Meow : Er...that's the first and only time what..??

Friend : I just don't understand you! China good meh? So dirty!! You never watch the news meh? blah blah blah...

Meow : .....but..but..but..Jiuzhaigou is sooo beautiful especially in Autumn!! It's one of the places that I wanted to visit.

Friend : I don't know about Jiuzhaigou! For me I only want to visit Japan. Japan is soooo beautiful especially during spring!!..yadayadayada... Who's going to take care of your kids when you go?

Meow : Their father loh.

Friend : What?! Your hubby not going with you? You're going alone? Why you so SELFISH one??

Meow : -_________-"".......

0 Comments:

Post a Comment

<< Home